JavaScript Disabled.
The system has detected that Javascript is not enabled on your browser, this may reduce the functionality of this page.
Click here for instructions on how to turn javascript on.
Class Timetable
Course
Curriculum Specialisation
Subject Area / Catalogue Number
EDUC 5250 (Education)
Study Period
Study Period 2 - 2020
Study Period Key Dates
Enrol by Date
13 Mar 2020
Census Date
31 Mar 2020
Last Day Withdraw Grade
01 May 2020
Last Day Withdraw Fail Grade
15 May 2020
Option 1
An Option is a selection of available classes you can choose from when enrolling. You can only select classes from within the same Option.
Enrolment Class - Workshop
Campus
Attendance
Component
Class Number
Class Size
Students Enrolled
Notes
Class Schedule
Mawson Lakes Campus
In Person
Workshop
20825
25
16
Secondary - Art
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/J1-03
Dr Belinda MacGill
16 Jun 2020
16 Jun 2020
Tue
09:10AM
12:00PM
MLK/G1-18
Dr Belinda MacGill
Mawson Lakes Campus
In Person
Workshop
20826
25
7
Secondary - D&T, HASS
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/SCT1-35
Ms Mata Kalyvas
16 Jun 2020
16 Jun 2020
Tue
09:10AM
12:00PM
MLK/MC1-21
Ms Mata Kalyvas
Mawson Lakes Campus
In Person
Workshop
20827
50
51
Secondary - H&PE
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/J1-02
Mr David Threadgold
,
Mr Fletcher Clarke
,
Ms Alicia Anson
16 Jun 2020
16 Jun 2020
Tue
09:10AM
12:00PM
MLK/J1-01
Mr David Threadgold
,
Mr Fletcher Clarke
,
Ms Alicia Anson
Mawson Lakes Campus
In Person
Workshop
20828
25
13
Secondary - English, Languages
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/GP2-31
Dr Jill Colton
16 Jun 2020
16 Jun 2020
Tue
09:10AM
12:00PM
MLK/GP2-31
Dr Jill Colton
Mawson Lakes Campus
In Person
Workshop
20829
50
30
Secondary - Maths, Science
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/G1-43
AsPr Lisa O'Keeffe
,
Dr Leana Coleman
,
Mr Bruce White
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/G1-42
AsPr Lisa O'Keeffe
,
Dr Leana Coleman
,
Mr Bruce White
16 Jun 2020
16 Jun 2020
Tue
09:10AM
12:00PM
MLK/G1-17
AsPr Lisa O'Keeffe
,
Dr Leana Coleman
,
Mr Bruce White
Mawson Lakes Campus
In Person
Workshop
22473
25
14
Primary - Art, D&T, H&PE
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/J1-05
Dr Alison Wrench
,
Mrs Shaan Gilson
16 Jun 2020
16 Jun 2020
Tue
09:10AM
12:00PM
MLK/MC1-03
Dr Alison Wrench
,
Mrs Shaan Gilson
Mawson Lakes Campus
In Person
Workshop
22474
25
11
Primary - Maths, Science
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/H1-42
AsPr Kathy Paige
16 Jun 2020
16 Jun 2020
Tue
09:10AM
12:00PM
MLK/P1-10
AsPr Kathy Paige
Mawson Lakes Campus
In Person
Workshop
22475
25
12
Primary - English, Languages, HASS
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
01:10PM
03:00PM
MLK/GP2-38
Dr Jenni Carter
16 Jun 2020
16 Jun 2020
Tue
09:10AM
12:00PM
MLK/J1-06
Dr Jenni Carter
Magill Campus
In Person
Workshop
25124
25
7
Early Childhood Students Only
Start Date
End Date
Day
Start Time
End Time
Room
Instructor(s)
06 Mar 2020
10 Apr 2020
Fri
02:10PM
05:00PM
MAG/H2-03
Ms Jodie Stribling
26 Jun 2020
26 Jun 2020
Fri
02:10PM
05:00PM
MAG/H2-03
Ms Jodie Stribling